All classes are on a regular schedule except where noted.
Following is our rehearsal schedule for

APRIL

Friday April 12 -
Sunday April 21 - SPRING BREAK NO CLASSES

Thursday, April 25 -
6:45 - 8:30 - Adv. Contemporary

Friday - April 26
3:30 - 6:00 - Ballet 6, 7/Company
4:30 - 6:00 - Ballet 5
All classes released at 6:00 - no Strength & Flex, no Ballet 6 pointe.

Sunday April 28
Alice in Wonderland
Act I
11:30 - 12:30 All B2 & B3 Thurs
11:45 -12:30 Eugenia
12:30 - 1:30 - B5, B3 Mon, B1 Mon.
1:00 - 1:30 Sofia G

1:30 - 2:30 ACT II
B 4, 5, 6, 7
2:30 - 4:00 Julia & Andres
4:00 - 5:30 Kyra & Erik

Monday April 29
4:45 - 5:45 - Ballet 1 Mon, Ballet 3 Mon, Ballet 5

Tuesday, April 30
3:30 - 6:15 - Ballet 6

All classes are on a regular schedule except where noted.
Following is our rehearsal schedule for

MAY
Wednesday, May 1 - 6:00 - 8:00 - Ballet 6, Company, Alice & Sabrina

Saturday, May 4 - 9:45 - 10:30 - Company class
10:30-12:15 Sleeping Beauty rehearsal TBD

Sunday, May 5 - ALICE IN WONDERLAND
12:00 - 1:30 - Act I B2 - B7/Company
1:30 - 2:30 Act II B4-B7/Company
3:00 - 4:30 Julia & Andres
4:30 - 6:00 - Kyra & Erik

Saturday, May 11
9:45 - 10:30 - Company class
10:30-12:15 Sleeping Beauty rehearsal TBD

Sunday, May 12 - HAPPY MOTHERS DAY
TBD - Julia & Andres
TBD - Kyra & Erik

Monday, May 13 4:45 - 5:45  B1 Mon, B3Mon, B5 (Caucus racers)

Wednesday, May 15 - 6:00 - 8:00 - Ballet 6, Company, Alice & Sabrina

Sunday, May 19 - ALICE IN WONDERLAND
ALICE IN WONDERLAND
11:30 - 12:30  Weds B1 Hedgehogs Sat B1 Grasshoppers All PreBallet A.B. C
12:30 - 2:00 Act I Ballet 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, B7
2:30 - 4:00 Act II  Ballet 4, 5, 6, B7

SLEEPING BEAUTY  TBD
Julia, Kyra, Eugenia, Rebecca and Partners

Friday, May 24 - Monday, May 27 - MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND - no Classes

Wednesday, May 29 6:00 - 9:00 - Ballet 6, Company, Alice & Sabrina

All classes are on a regular schedule except where noted.
Following is our rehearsal schedule for


JUNE - IN PROGRESS
Saturday, June 1 - Regular classes plus 10:15 - 12:15 Sleeping Beauty rehearsal tbd

Sunday, June 2 - ALICE IN WONDERLAND ACT I -
12:00 - 1:30 - Ballet 2 - B7 in costume
12:00 - 1:00 - PreBallet Monday & Wednesday, Ballet 1 Monday & Sat. (no costume)
1:30 - 2:00 - Lunch

Act II -
2:00 - 3:30 - Ballet 4 though B7 in costume
2:00 - 2:45 - PreBallet Saturday (no costume)
2:15 - 3:00 - Ballet 1 Wednesday (no costume)

Wednesday June 4
3:30 - 4:45 Class B6, B7
5:00 - 7:00 Sleeping Beauty in Costume

Saturday, June 8 Regular classes plus 10:15 - 12:15 Sleeping Beauty rehearsal TBD

Sunday, June 9 - ALICE IN WONDERLAND - FULL DRESS REHEARSAL
12:00 - 1:00 - all Ballet 2 and all Ballet 3
12:00 - 12:45 - Ballet 1 Monday
12:15 - 1:00 - PreBallet Monday & Wednesday; Ballet 1 Saturday
1:00 - 1:30 - Lunch
1:30 - 2:30 - Ballet 4 through Ballet 7
1:30 - 2:00 - Preballet Saturday
1:45 - 2:15 - Ballet 1, Wednesday
3:00 - 5:00 - Partnering rehearsals tbd

Monday, June 10 - No ballet classes - Jazz only
Tuesday, June 11 - No Ballet classes - Jazz rehearsal time tbd at the studio
Wednesday, June 12 - No Ballet Classes

Thursday, June 13 - Rehearsal at Ridgefield High School - No PreBallet
Ballet 1 through Ballet 7 - time tbd - in class attire
Sleeping Beauty time tbd

Friday - June 14 -
4:00 - 5:30 Jazz Department run-through at the High School followed by stage lighting (no dancers.

Saturday - June 15 - At Ridgefield High School
9:00 - times to be specified MANDATORY Dress rehearsal
6:30 - evening performance (no preballet or ballet 1)

Sunday - June 16
11:00 Company Class
1:00 - Curtain